Privacy Policy of Consorzio Tutela Provolone Valpadana

European Regulation on the protection of personal data – Privacy Policy


Privacy policy in compliance with article 13 of EU Reg, 2016/679 – GDPR –

The Data Controller pursuant to articles 4 and 24 of EU Reg. 2016/679 is  Consorzio Tutela Provolone Valpadana Via Marconi 3 Cremona.

This policy is drafted in compliance with art. 13 of EU Reg. 2016/679 (European Regulation on the protection of personal data).

 

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

 

LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING

 

DATA RETENTION OR CRITERIA

 

NATURE OF UNDERWRITING

 

browsing this internet site legitimate interest Art 6 lett f) Cookies policy/ Session Mandatory
 

administrative and accounting activities in general: data processing for administrative and accounting purposes are those related to organizational, administrative, financial and accounting activities regardless of the nature of data processed

 

 

legitimate interest Art 6 lett f) and performance of a contract art 6 lett b)

 

 

 

 

 

10 years

Art. 2220 Codice Civile

(Accounting records)

 

 

Optional but necessary for the legitimate interest of data controller and to fulfil obligations

 

contact requests

 

legitimate interest Art 6 lett f)

 

1 year

 

Optional but necessary to receive an answer

 

Sending of promotional newsletters requested by registration form

 

Consent

 

Until consent revoke ( opt – out )

 

Optional but necessary to receive promotional newsletters requested by registration form

NATURE OF UNDERWRITING AND CONSEQUENCES IF THE USER FAILS TO REPLY

With exception of what above specified concerning navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data.
The provision of personal data is optional and discretionary, although it may be necessary to get the required services offered by Data Controller. The non-submittal of personal may result the impossibility to get the service offered by Data Controller, that is to perform promotional mailing list subscription.

DATA RECIPIENTS OR RECIPIENT CATEGORIES

Personal data will be shared with recipients, who will process the data as processors (art. 28 of EU Reg. 2016/679)  or as natural persons acting under the authority of the Data Controller and Data Processor (art. 29 of EU Reg. 2016/679), for the purposes listed above . For example data shall be shared with:

– subjects providing management services for the computer system used by Tutela Provolone Valpadana and its  communication networks (including email);

-Company that provide service for the above purposes( brochure,video,flyers etc)

–  firms or companies within the context of assistance and consultancy relationships;

– competent authorities to fulfil legal obligations and/or provisions of public bodies, on request;

-Hosting manager

If you subscribe to our newsletter we add your name and email address to our  newsletter mailing list, which is managed via Mailchimp (Rocket Science Group, LLC, USA). Note that Mailchimp can transfer personal data outside the EU, you can read privacy policy and contact Mailchimp at this link link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy

Subjects belonging to the abovementioned categories shall become the Data Processors, or shall operate in a completely autonomous way, as Data Controllers in their own right. The list of designated Data Processors is constantly updated and is available at segreteria@provolonevalpadana.it

DATA TRANSFER TO THIRD COUNTRIES AND/OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS AND SAFEGUARDS

Personal data should be not transfered  out of European. Should the Data Controller transfer data outside the European Union, he shall do so only with prior notice to the data subject in compliance with articles 44 and ff of EU Regulation 2016/679 “General principle for transfers”. Subject can request condition for the data transfer at segreteria@provolonevalpadana.it

RIGHTS OF THE DATA  SUBJECTS

You shall be able to exercise your rights under articles 15 et seq of EU Regulation 2016/679 by writing to the Data Controller in compliance with art. 38 par. 4, at the following address: segreteria@provolonevalpadana.it. To unsuscribe from our newsletter you can write to segreteria@provolonevalpadana.it with subject “unsuscribe newsletter” or use our  automated system. You have right to object to the processing of data based on legitimate  interest .  You shall have the right to obtain, at any moment, from the controller, access to your personal data, and their rectification or erasure, as well as the restriction of their processing. Moreover, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your data (including automated processing, such as, for instance, profiling) and to receive the  personal data  concerning  you.  Without prejudice for any other administrative and jurisdictional recourse, if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679, you have the right, pursuant to art. 15 letter f) of said EU Reg. 2016/679, to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority www.garanteprivacy.it and, pursuant to art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) to revoke your consent to the processing at any time. In case of a request for data portability, the Data Controller shall provide your personal data to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, without prejudice for the provisions of paragraphs 3 and 4 of art. 20 of EU Reg. 2016/679.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY STATEMENT

The Data Controller reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove portions of the current Privacy Policy at his discretion and at any time. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. To make this review easier for you, our privacy statement will contain the date of the publication on the website and updating. Using the website, after the changes post, will mean silent acceptation of the privacy policy.